RaveDAO (RAVE) price, chart and market data
RaveDAO (RAVE) has its Ethereum contract at 0x17205fab260a7a6383a81452ce6315a39370db97. The contract check found nothing critical; it noted: new supply can be minted. About 13,790 addresses hold it on Ethereum. RAVE is listed on Gate, KuCoin and MEXC. Of the 24 Music coins whose contracts Heriux has read, 4 can mint new supply and 0 can freeze balances; RaveDAO's contract can mint new supply.
RAVE on GateRAVE on KuCoinRAVE on MEXCOther Music coins
- Market Cap
- $38.47M
- 24h Volume
- $1.10M
- 24h High
- $0.14666
- 24h Low
- $0.132812
- FDV
- $142.35M
- Circulating Supply
- 270.22M RAVE
- Total Supply
- 1.00B RAVE
- Max Supply
- 1.00B RAVE
Updated Nov 5, 2026, 12:28 AM · via CoinGecko
RAVE is up 3.9% today · 99.5% below its peak.
RAVE todaysnapshot at 23:10 UTC
As of Nov 4, 22:58 UTC: RaveDAO is up 4.9% over the past 24 hours. Its Heriux Market Score stands at 35.
Generated from platform data · Nov 4, 2026, 11:10 PM · Not investment advice
Heriux Insights
Readings computed from RAVE's own price history. Each links to its method.
Recovery Pressure
How far the price is from its peak, and what it takes to get back.Heriux OriginalDown 99.5% from its peak of $28.10 (Apr 18, 2026). To get back it needs +19640.6%.
Peak = all-time high reported by the data provider (intraday).
Unlock Burden
Supply that exists but is not yet circulating.Heriux Original73.0% of the max supply is not yet in circulation.
Independent Move (24h)
How much of today's move was the coin's own.Heriux OriginalRAVE moved +3.9% in 24h. About +7.4% of that is explained by the market (Bitcoin +4.9% × beta 1.52). The independent part is −3.5% points.
Each reading describes RAVE's past price, not where it goes next, and none is a buy or sell signal. Supply figures come from the data provider and can be incomplete. How each is computed.
RaveDAO Contract Security
What the token's own smart contract permits, read directly from the chain.
The contract is not fully locked down, though nothing here lets the owner seize funds outright.
Findings
- Chain
- ethereum
- Source code
- Verified
- Holders
- 13,790
- Buy / sell tax
- 0% / 0%
- Contract
- 0x17205f…70db97
Checked Oct 4, 2026. A contract scan describes code permissions only. It cannot tell you whether a team will deliver, whether reserves exist, or whether a token holds its value.
RAVE Market Summary
A strength reading computed from this asset's own trend, momentum, volume, measured signal edges and pattern history — not a buy or sell rating.
- Trend (1D)
- Unknown
- Momentum
- Negative
- Volatility
- High
RAVE has no established trend reading with negative short-term momentum and high volatility.
Not investment advice. Score v1.1.0, computed Nov 4, 2026, 6:22 PM.
Candlestick Patterns
30 patterns on RaveDAO — Steve Nison methodology · 13 bullish · 17 bearish
Based on Japanese Candlestick Charting Techniques by Steve Nison. Educational only — not financial advice.
Bearish CounterattackTwo opposing candles closing at same level after gap — bearish reversal.bearish1H · Nov 417%Pending
2-candle · 60% shape · Nov 4
- Entry
- 0.1455
- Stop
- 0.1461
- Target
- 0.1446
- PASS matching_close: diff = 0.080% < 0.2%
- PASS both_long: c1 and c2 body/range ≥ 60%
- PASS direction: bull then bear (bearish counter)
Win: 17% · Loss: 17% · Baseline: 24% · n=17054
Has not beaten the baseline — an unselected bar scored the same or better.
Bearish Belt-HoldLong black candle opening at its high — strong selling pressure.bearish1H · Nov 426%Pending
1-candle · 100% shape · Nov 4
- Entry
- 0.1455
- Stop
- 0.1461
- Target
- 0.1446
- PASS long_body: body/range = 100.0% ≥ 60%
- PASS opens_at_high: upper_shadow/range = 0.0% ≤ 2%
- PASS bearish_candle: close < open
Win: 26% · Loss: 33% · Baseline: 24% · n=104796
Bullish Belt-HoldLong white candle opening at its low — strong buying pressure.bullish1H · Nov 425%Pending
1-candle · 100% shape · Nov 4
- Entry
- 0.1454
- Stop
- 0.1431
- Target
- 0.1488
- PASS long_body: body/range = 100.0% ≥ 60%
- PASS opens_at_low: lower_shadow/range = 0.0% ≤ 2%
- PASS bullish_candle: close > open
Win: 25% · Loss: 35% · Baseline: 22% · n=103123
Tweezer BottomTwo candles with identical lows at bottom — support confirmed.bullish1H · Nov 435%Pending
2-candle · 58% shape · Nov 4
- Entry
- 0.1427
- Stop
- 0.1406
- Target
- 0.1459
- PASS matching_lows: diff = 0.212% < 0.5%
- PASS prior_trend: downtrend (support)
Win: 35% · Loss: 34% · Baseline: 22% · n=39386
Bullish Belt-HoldLong white candle opening at its low — strong buying pressure.bullish1H · Nov 425%Pending
1-candle · 100% shape · Nov 4
- Entry
- 0.1414
- Stop
- 0.1409
- Target
- 0.1421
- PASS long_body: body/range = 100.0% ≥ 60%
- PASS opens_at_low: lower_shadow/range = 0.0% ≤ 2%
- PASS bullish_candle: close > open
Win: 25% · Loss: 35% · Baseline: 22% · n=103123
Bearish Belt-HoldLong black candle opening at its high — strong selling pressure.bearish1H · Nov 426%Pending
1-candle · 100% shape · Nov 4
- Entry
- 0.1428
- Stop
- 0.1455
- Target
- 0.1388
- PASS long_body: body/range = 100.0% ≥ 60%
- PASS opens_at_high: upper_shadow/range = 0.0% ≤ 2%
- PASS bearish_candle: close < open
Win: 26% · Loss: 33% · Baseline: 24% · n=104796
Fundamentals
Built from supply & tokenomics and liquidity
Computed Nov 5, 00:55 UTC · engine fund-1.0.0
- RaveDAO volume / market cap is 27.3% above its 30-day average.
- RaveDAO 24h volume is 17.0% above its 30-day average.
- Overall fundamental score: 48/100 (Neutral), from supply & tokenomics and liquidity.
Supporting the score
- Volume / market capheriux-snapshots · Nov 5, 00:30 UTC0.0285 ratio+27.3% vs avg
- 24h volumeheriux-snapshots · Nov 5, 00:30 UTC$1.10M+17.0% vs avg
Weighing on the score
- Circulating / max supplyheriux-snapshots · Nov 5, 00:28 UTC0.270 ratio
Categories
Sources: heriux-snapshots (observed Nov 5, 00:30 UTC). Score derives only from metrics with verified values and sufficient history for RaveDAO; metrics without history are shown but not scored.
About RaveDAO
What is RaveDAO?
RaveDAO project details
RAVE market position
RAVE price history
RAVE technical picture
Where RAVE trades
Volatility Indicator
▲HighTypical day spans about 6.12% between its high and low — a wide range, measured over 54 days.
Median daily range
6.12%
Sample size
54 days
Window
54 days
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current price of RaveDAO?
What is RaveDAO's market capitalisation?
How has RAVE performed historically?
How many RAVE are in circulation?
Which network does RAVE run on?
Where can I buy RAVE?
What is the RAVE contract address?
Can new RAVE be minted, or balances frozen?
How many holders does RAVE have?
Where does RAVE trade?
How does RAVE's contract compare with other Music coins?
How we price RaveDAO
RaveDAO is priced from CoinGecko's volume-weighted aggregate across the active markets trading it, rather than from any single venue. Aggregated across exchanges by CoinGecko and polled every 30 minutes.
All prices are for informational purposes only and do not constitute financial advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.