Cea Industries (BNC4) price, chart and market data
Cea Industries (BNC4) has its BNB Chain contract at 0x7c8d5502b544ddaf8852fc46d1174e34876d545c. The contract check found no mint, freeze, pause or tax risk. About 72,568 addresses hold it on BNB Chain. The wallets among its ten largest holders hold 0.00% of BNC4 (pools, bridges and burn addresses left out). Of the 1,502 Tokenized Stocks coins whose contracts Heriux has read, 39 can mint new supply and 35 can freeze balances; Cea Industries's contract can do neither.
- Market Cap
- $6.02M
- 24h Volume
- $97.17K
- 24h High
- —
- 24h Low
- —
- FDV
- $6.02M
- Circulating Supply
- 1.22M BNC4
- Total Supply
- 1.22M BNC4
- Max Supply
- ∞
Updated Nov 5, 2026, 1:25 AM · via DexScreener
BNC4 is up 2.5% today · 26.2% below its peak.
No stored candles for this window.
OHLC history is kept for assets with an exchange feed. This one is priced from a reference rate, so there is no candle series to draw.
BNC4 todaysnapshot at 08:08 UTC
As of Nov 4, 01:59 UTC: Cea Industries is up 0.3% over the past 24 hours — a quiet session by its own standards.
Generated from platform data · Nov 4, 2026, 8:08 AM · Not investment advice
Heriux Insights
Readings computed from BNC4's own price history. Each links to its method.
Recovery Pressure
How far the price is from its peak, and what it takes to get back.Heriux OriginalDown 26.2% from its peak of $6.50 (Sep 21, 2026). To get back it needs +35.4%.
Peak = highest daily close in Heriux data since Sep 9, 2026.
Unlock Burden
Supply that exists but is not yet circulating.Heriux Original0.0% of the total supply is not yet in circulation.
Each reading describes BNC4's past price, not where it goes next, and none is a buy or sell signal. Supply figures come from the data provider and can be incomplete. How each is computed.
Cea Industries Contract Security
What the token's own smart contract permits, read directly from the chain.
No ownership, trading or supply red flags were returned for this contract. This checks the contract's own permissions — it says nothing about the project behind it. 1 issuer control listed below is standard for this asset class and is not counted as a defect.
Issuer controls
Standard for this asset class and excluded from the verdict above — but real powers a holder should know the issuer has.
- Chain
- binance-smart-chain
- Source code
- Verified
- Holders
- 72,568
- Buy / sell tax
- 0% / 0%
- Contract
- 0x7c8d55…6d545c
Checked Nov 1, 2026. A contract scan describes code permissions only. It cannot tell you whether a team will deliver, whether reserves exist, or whether a token holds its value.
Candlestick Patterns
14 patterns on Cea Industries — Steve Nison methodology · 4 bullish · 8 bearish · 2 neutral
Based on Japanese Candlestick Charting Techniques by Steve Nison. Educational only — not financial advice.
Bearish Belt-HoldLong black candle opening at its high — strong selling pressure.bearish1D · Nov 355%Pending
1-candle · 100% shape · Nov 3
- Entry
- 4.77
- Stop
- 4.9144
- Target
- 4.5534
- PASS long_body: body/range = 100.0% ≥ 60%
- PASS opens_at_high: upper_shadow/range = 0.0% ≤ 2%
- PASS bearish_candle: close < open
Win: 55% · Loss: 37% · Baseline: 53% · n=22174
Bullish Belt-HoldLong white candle opening at its low — strong buying pressure.bullish1D · Nov 222%Pending
1-candle · 100% shape · Nov 2
- Entry
- 5.028
- Stop
- 4.871
- Target
- 5.2635
- PASS long_body: body/range = 100.0% ≥ 60%
- PASS opens_at_low: lower_shadow/range = 0.0% ≤ 2%
- PASS bullish_candle: close > open
Win: 22% · Loss: 70% · Baseline: 36% · n=17782
Has not beaten the baseline — an unselected bar scored the same or better.
Bearish EngulfingLarge black candle engulfs prior white candle — powerful bearish reversal.bearish4H · Oct 239%Not measured
2-candle · 100% shape · Oct 2
- Entry
- 5.88
- Stop
- 6.1744
- Target
- 5.4383
- PASS prior_candle: bullish (c1 close > open)
- PASS current_candle: bearish (c2 close < open)
- PASS engulfs_body: c2 open ≥ c1 close and c2 close ≤ c1 open
Win: 39% · Loss: 43% · Baseline: 37% · n=6925
Hanging ManSame shape as hammer but after uptrend — bearish warning signal.bearish4H · Oct 247%Win -2.33%
1-candle · 100% shape · Oct 2
- Entry
- 6.01
- Stop
- 6.0417
- Target
- 5.9624
- PASS small_body: body/range = 10.0% < 30%
- PASS lower_shadow: ls/body = 9.00 ≥ 2.0
- PASS upper_shadow: us/range = 0.0% ≤ 10%
Win: 47% · Loss: 35% · Baseline: 37% · n=2599
Tweezer TopTwo candles with identical highs at top — resistance confirmed.bearish4H · Oct 241%Win -0.68%
2-candle · 100% shape · Oct 2
- Entry
- 5.92
- Stop
- 5.9818
- Target
- 5.8273
- PASS matching_highs: diff = 0.000% < 0.5%
- PASS prior_trend: uptrend (resistance)
Win: 41% · Loss: 39% · Baseline: 37% · n=10327
Tweezer BottomTwo candles with identical lows at bottom — support confirmed.bullish1D · Oct 236%Pending
2-candle · 100% shape · Oct 2
- Entry
- 5.86
- Stop
- 5.6509
- Target
- 6.1736
- PASS matching_lows: diff = 0.000% < 0.5%
- PASS prior_trend: downtrend (support)
Win: 36% · Loss: 54% · Baseline: 36% · n=11055
Has not beaten the baseline — an unselected bar scored the same or better.
About Cea Industries
Cea Industries project details
BNC4 market position
BNC4 price history
BNC4 technical picture
Volatility Indicator
▲HighTypical day spans about 6.92% between its high and low — a wide range, measured over 28 days.
Median daily range
6.92%
Sample size
28 days
Window
28 days
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current price of Cea Industries?
What is Cea Industries's market capitalisation?
How has BNC4 performed historically?
How many BNC4 are in circulation?
Which network does BNC4 run on?
What is the BNC4 contract address?
Can new BNC4 be minted, or balances frozen?
How many holders does BNC4 have?
Do a few wallets hold most of BNC4?
How does BNC4's contract compare with other Tokenized Stocks coins?
How we price Cea Industries
The source of the cea industries price shown is not recorded. The deepest on-chain pool for this token, read from DexScreener every four hours and again when the page is opened.
All prices are for informational purposes only and do not constitute financial advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.